Call to invest

0800 088 2656

Arrange a Consultation

info@realestateworldwide.co.uk

Chat now with

one of our experts

Real Estate Worldwide – Privacy statement and data protection

Real Estate Worldwide fully respects your right to privacy and will not collect any personal information about you on this website or other marketing means without your clear permission.

The personal information we collect

In order for Real Estate Worldwide to respond and provide the service or information you have registered for, via this website or one of our offices/venues, we will need to know your first and/or last name, email address and contact telephone number.

We will only use your personal details where we are allowed to by law, which will be to carry out the processes to enable us to provide you the service we offer. Initially we will contact you on the basis of our legitimate interests, however you have the right to withdraw this consent at anytime and will be given the opportunity by live call, by unsubscribing to any of our marketing emails or by contacting us.

How we will use your personal data

Real Estate Worldwide may use your personal details you have volunteered to contact you by phone, email, text, on the basis of our legitimate interests.

Real Estate Worldwide may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which Real Estate Worldwide think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Real Estate Worldwide may use your information to improve our products and services.

Real Estate Worldwide may also use your information you have provided to contact you for market research purposes.

How we protect your data

Real Estate Worldwide will protect your data under the data protection act. All of your personal details will be stored by Real Estate Worldwide as securely as possible, together with any other information we hold about you. Your details will not be passed to any person(s) or organisation outside Real Estate Worldwide without your consent. You are able to withdraw this consent at any time.

How long we retain your information

We will keep your personal data for only as long as is necessary, which is for the period of time it is required in order to provide our services to you, as well as a reasonable period thereafter, which is usually 6 years after we have completed the contract, a period which reflects the limitation of civil actions in the Limitation Act 1980.

Your rights in relation to your personal data

You have the right to be informed about what personal data is being processed and to receive a copy of your personal data. If you wish to access this information please contact us by email info@realestateworldwide.co.uk or write to us addressed to: Head of Marketing, Real Estate Worldwide | Suite 34, Ground Floor, Thamesgate House, 33-41 Victoria Avenue,Southend-On-Sea,Essex,United Kingdom,SS2 6DF

You also have the right to request rectification of any inaccurate data, to object to processing, to erase your data, to restrict further dissemination and use or to request an electronic copy of your data in a portable form to another data controller. If you wish to exercise any of these rights please contact us by email or at the address above.

If you are not happy with the way that your personal data has been handled you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office, which can be done via their website (www.ico.org.uk)

Email

As previously stated, details of your email address will be stored as securely as possible, together with any other information we hold about you. Your details will not be passed to any person(s) or organisation outside Real Estate Worldwide without your consent. You are able to withdraw this consent at any time.

Contacting us

Your views about this website and our overall levels of service are important to us. If you would like to contact us with any comments or feedback please email info@realestateworldwide.co.uk or write to us addressed to: Head of Marketing, Real Estate Worldwide | Suite 34, Ground Floor, Thamesgate House, 33-41 Victoria Avenue,Southend-On-Sea,Essex,United Kingdom,SS2 6DF

GET INTOUCH

Call us on free phone 0800 088 2656

Newsletter Sign Up

For the latest industry news, join the REW E-Newsletter mailing list and be the first to know about our investment opportunities.

Note: It is our responsibility to protect your privacy and we guarantee that your data will be completely confidential.